No photo available. Represent Rogelio Lorenzo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 388,092 this week

Rogelio Lorenzo

Rogelio Lorenzo was born on April 12, 1981 in Troy, New York, USA as Jr. Rogelio Lorenzo Brathwaite. He is an actor and editor, known for The Pressure (2015), Atl BossDivaz Latinaz Reality Show (2013) and StudvilleTV (2012). See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

Check out which superhero movies and TV series IMDb users are most excited about, explore extended universes, and more in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Captain America: Civil War
Sat, Jun 29 8:00 PM EDT on USA (201)
Captain America: Civil War
Sun, Jun 30 7:00 PM EDT on USA (201)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rogelio Lorenzo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Pressure Officer Freddie Fence
(2015)
StudvilleTV Ray Ray
(2015)
Satisfaction Pool player
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2016 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Red Beanie Savior
- Hearts Still Beating (2016) ... Red Beanie Savior (uncredited)
- Service (2016) ... Red Beanie Savior (uncredited)
- The Day Will Come When You Won't Be (2016) ... Red Beanie Savior (uncredited)
 2016 Containment (TV Series)
Goldie Trey's Gang
- Path to Paradise (2016) ... Goldie Trey's Gang (uncredited)
- Yes Is the Only Living Thing (2016) ... Goldie Trey's Gang (uncredited)
- Nothing Gold Can Stay (2016) ... Goldie Trey's Gang (uncredited)
- Like a Sheep Among Wolves (2016) ... Goldie Trey's Gang (uncredited)
 2016 Captain America: Civil War
African Merchant (uncredited)
 2015 The Pressure (TV Series)
Officer Freddie Fence
 2015 StudvilleTV (TV Series)
Ray Ray
- Movie Finale "The Epilogue" (2015) ... Ray Ray
 2015 Satisfaction (TV Series)
Pool player
- ...Through Bondage (2015) ... Pool player
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (2 credits)
 2015 The Pressure (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2015 The Pressure (TV Series) (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2013 Atl BossDivaz Latinaz Reality Show (TV Special) (sound)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Roe Digi

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed