Zack Kurz


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,370,730 this week
Zack Kurz is an American actor born in Detroit MI, January 27 1990. He has 2 younger siblings a brother and a sister, His father Todd Kurz a mechanic, and mother Sharon Kurz a dental assistant. He began his acting career studying in Michigan and has since then landed in feature films, cable television, web series and Netflix See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zack Kurz's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Revenge of the Mask 2 Body Guard 1
(2019)
Silent War Soldier
(2022)
Snow Angel Angel
(2021)
Division 19 Pedestrian with Camera
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2022 Silent War (Short) (post-production)
Soldier
 2021 Snow Angel (Short)
Angel
 2019 Revenge of the Mask 2 (Short)
Body Guard 1
 2018 Revenge of the Mask (Short)
Guard 1
 2017 True Religion Genesis
MC Fizz
 2017 Division 19
Pedestrian with Camera
 2017 American Sharia
Homeless Person
 2016 Rush: Inspired by Battlefield (TV Mini Series)
Politician
- A New Regime (2016) ... Politician
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2021 The Grue Rume (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Zack Kurz (2021) ... Self - Guest

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Chozen One See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed