No photo available. Represent Theofanis N. Matsopoulos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,109,956 this week

Theofanis N. Matsopoulos

Theofanis was born in Athens, Greece, in 1991. He specialises in astrophotography, digital image and video processing, 3D animation and video production for digital planetariums. He collaborates with the European Southern Observatory producing documentaries for planetariums. He also collaborates with the National Observatory of Athens, taking ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming your way in May.

See the full list

Child Stars Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Theofanis N. Matsopoulos's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2021 The Great Journey (Documentary short)
 2020 Europe's Cosmic Quest (Short documentary) (directed by)
 2019 Exploring the Brain (Documentary short)
 2018 The Sun, Our Living Star (Documentary short)
 2018 Stepping on Other Planets (Documentary short)
 2017 Farewell Cassini (Documentary short)
 2016 The Hot and Energetic Universe (Documentary short)
 2015 From Earth to the Universe (Documentary short)
Show Show Cinematographer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fanis Matsopoulos | Theofanis Matsopoulos

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed