STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,370 this week

Jinping Xi

Executive

Jinping Xi was born on June 15, 1953 in Beijing, China. He is an executive. He has been married to Peng Liyuan since 1987. They have one child. He was previously married to Ke Lingling. See full bio »

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

Did you scream, too? Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 52 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 12 May 2017
 
a list of 318 people
created 08 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jinping Xi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2018 Good Morning Britain (TV Series)
Himself - President of the People's Republic of China
- Episode dated 2 February 2018 (2018) ... Himself - President of the People's Republic of China (uncredited)
 2018 Sky World News (TV Series)
Himself - President of the People's Republic of China
- Episode dated 2 February 2018 (2018) ... Himself - President of the People's Republic of China (uncredited)
 2017 An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power (Documentary)
Himself
 2008 Beijing 2008: Games of the XXIX Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Chinese Vice President
- Closing Ceremony (2008) ... Himself - Chinese Vice President
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)
 2019 Frontline (TV Series documentary)
 2019 Extra Drei (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 April 2019 (2019) ... Himself
 2018 Politics Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2018 Fahrenheit 11/9 (Documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
 2017-2018 Good Morning Britain (TV Series)
Himself - President of the People's Republic of China
- Episode dated 28 March 2018 (2018) ... Himself - President of the People's Republic of China (uncredited)
- Episode dated 9 November 2017 (2017) ... Himself - President of the People's Republic of China
 2018 Miroporjadok-2018 (Documentary)
Himself
 2018 Amazing China (Documentary)
Himself
 2017 Les gangsters de la finance (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2017 Sky World News (TV Series)
Himself - President of the People's Republic of China
- Episode dated 30 November 2017 (2017) ... Himself - President of the People's Republic of China (uncredited)
 2015-2017 Panorama (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Trump's First 100 Days (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Putin's Secret Riches (2016) ... Himself (uncredited)
- The Xi Factor (2015) ... Himself
 2017 Royal Recipes (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Diplomatic Relations (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2017 Dispatches (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- President Trump's Dirty Secrets (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2016 Before the Flood (Documentary)
Himself
 2016 Have I Got News for You (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #51.6 (2016) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Episode #51.1 (2016) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2016 Our Queen at Ninety (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2015 Miroporyadok (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[declaration, 2017] We should commit ourselves to growing an open global economy. Pursuing protectionism is like locking oneself in a dark room. While wind and rain may be kept outside, that dark room will also block light and air. See more »

Trivia:

Merited a place in TIME magazine's "The 100 Most Influential People" issue with an homage penned by former U.S. Secretary of State John Kerry. See more »

Nickname:

Xi Dada See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed