Connor Garelick


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 65,398 this week
Connor Morris Garelick was born August 7, 1991 in Van Nuys, California, to Debra Lynn (Prizer) and David Scott Garelick, who owns three distinct companies in the entertainment industry: Global Business Management, Global Tax & Accounting and Global Financial Advisory Services. Connor is a multi-faceted millennial who loves all things creative and ... See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ted 2
Wed, Jul 13 12:30 AM PDT on TRUTV (068)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2569 people
created 09 Feb 2021
 
a list of 1115 people
created 14 Aug 2017
 
a list of 3071 people
created 09 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Connor Garelick's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Elyse Jeff Bloom
(2020)
Alpha Wolf Dorian
(2018)
Decommissioned Detective Elkin
(2016)
Escape Ollie
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2022 Cosmic Love (Short) (completed)
Lucas
 2021 Escape from the Desert (Short)
Jackson
 2020 Elyse
Jeff Bloom
 2019/I The Cry
Jason Revet
 2019 #Followme
Cody
 2018 Alpha Wolf
Dorian
 2018/I Apostasy (Short)
Matthew / Kidnapped Matthew
 2017/II Escape (Short)
Ollie
 2017 The Oak (Short)
Twelve
 2017 American Violence
Student
 2017/II Like Father, Like Son (Short)
Son
 2017/II Echo (Short)
Jeff
 2016/VI Youth (Short)
Jack
 2016 The Split Mind (Short)
Man
 2016/IV Shattered (Short)
Shane Dixon
 2016 Abattoir
Jitterbug Dancer (uncredited)
 2016 Decommissioned
Detective Elkin
 2015 Ted 2
Thor (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on fear and dreams] People oftentimes are scared to pursue their own dreams for fear of failing. Work as hard as you can to pursue that dream. Don't be so concerned about what others think of you. It's ultimately your life, no one else's. See more »

Trivia:

Graduated from California Lutheran University in Thousand Oaks, California with an MBA in Financial Planning (2017). See more »

Nickname:

C-Gar See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed