STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 122,950 this week

Cherelle-Renée Childs


Cherelle-Renée Childs was born in Winfield, Illinois on November 2, 1982 and grew up in Quito, Ecuador. She studied music at North Dakota State University, but also has a lifelong love of acting. Her main musical work has been the internationally recorded concept album project called Legend's Ghost, with which she released an album titled ... See full bio »

How Ricky Whittle Brings Shadow Moon to Life

The "American Gods" star credits amazing co-stars and killer special effects for his mind-bending performance.

Hear from Ricky

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cherelle-Renée Childs's work have you seen?

Known For

Lifeline Composer
(2017)
The Salesman Taylor
(2016)
Bunny and Clyde IA Bank Teller

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
  Scenes from a Hat (TV Series) (camera operator - 10 episodes, 2018 - 2019) (video engineer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Ancient Hitler aliens may have been there first (2019) ... (camera operator)
- This is no time for laughing, we gotta eat! (2018) ... (camera operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
  Bunny and Clyde (filming)
IA Bank Teller
 2018 On the Other Side of Her Eyes (Short)
Hilda
 2017 Lurking in the Dark (Short)
Pinball Couple - Scorpio
 2016/II The Salesman (Short)
Taylor
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2017/IV Lifeline (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 2018 The Final Cassie Dean Story (Short) (production manager)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Haunted theme park attraction: Screamtown - played Natasha, a wandering escaped insane asylum inmate - Chaska, MN, USA See more »

Alternate Names:

Blank Chair | Cherelle Childs

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed