STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,633 this week

Yijun Liu (I)


Yijun Liu was born on June 12, 1970 in Xi'an, Shaanxi, China. He is an actor, known for Age of Legends (2018), Legend of Fuyao (2018) and The Disguiser (2015). See full bio »

How Much Does Jurnee Smollett Loves Her 'Birds of Prey' Squad

Margot Robbie and the Birds of Prey creative team had a big impact on Jurnee Smollett’s experience as Black Canary.

See why

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 152 people
created 11 Oct 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yijun Liu's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Age of Legends Nie Wanfeng / Ye Wanglong
(2018)
Legend of Fuyao Qi Zhen
(2018)
The Disguiser Wang Tianfeng
(2015)
Great Expectations Zhang Wanlin (2018)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2020 Lie Hu (TV Series)
 2019 Sword Dynasty (TV Series)
 2019 Last One Standing (TV Series)
 2018 Legend of Fuyao (TV Series)
Qi Zhen
- Episode #1.51 (2018) ... Qi Zhen
- Episode #1.50 (2018) ... Qi Zhen
- Episode #1.49 (2018) ... Qi Zhen
- Episode #1.47 (2018) ... Qi Zhen
- Episode #1.30 (2018) ... Qi Zhen
 2018 Age of Legends (TV Series)
Nie Wanfeng / Ye Wanglong
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Nie Wanfeng
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Nie Wanfeng
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Nie Wanfeng
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Nie Wanfeng
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Nie Wanfeng
 2018 Strategy (TV Series)
Kato Hirofumi
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Kato Hirofumi
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Kato Hirofumi
 2018 Great Expectations (TV Series)
Zhang Wanlin (2018)
 2017 Lost Love in Times (TV Series)
Heavenly Emperor
- Episode #1.55 (2017) ... Heavenly Emperor
- Episode #1.54 (2017) ... Heavenly Emperor
- Episode #1.53 (2017) ... Heavenly Emperor
- Episode #1.51 (2017) ... Heavenly Emperor
- Episode #1.52 (2017) ... Heavenly Emperor
 2017 Wai ke feng yun (TV Series)
Fan Yang
- Episode #1.44 (2017) ... Fan Yang
- Episode #1.41 (2017) ... Fan Yang
- Episode #1.29 (2017) ... Fan Yang
- Episode #1.27 (2017) ... Fan Yang
- Episode #1.19 (2017) ... Fan Yang
 2017 Undercover (TV Mini-Series)
Lian Zhong (2017)
 2015 Legend of Miyue (TV Series)
Tang Mei
- Episode #1.15 (2015) ... Tang Mei
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Tang Mei
 2015 Love Me If You Dare (TV Series)
Pei Ze
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Pei Ze
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Pei Ze
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Pei Ze
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Pei Ze
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Pei Ze
 2015 Nirvana in Fire (TV Series)
Xie Yu
- Episode #1.24 (2015) ... Xie Yu
- Episode #1.23 (2015) ... Xie Yu
- Episode #1.21 (2015) ... Xie Yu
- Episode #1.22 (2015) ... Xie Yu
- Episode #1.20 (2015) ... Xie Yu
 2015 The Disguiser (TV Series)
Wang Tianfeng
- Episode #1.39 (2015) ... Wang Tianfeng
- Episode #1.34 (2015) ... Wang Tianfeng
- Episode #1.32 (2015) ... Wang Tianfeng
- Episode #1.31 (2015) ... Wang Tianfeng
- Episode #1.30 (2015) ... Wang Tianfeng
 2015 Hu ma mao ba (TV Series)
Mr. Tang
- Episode #1.13 (2015) ... Mr. Tang
- Episode #1.12 (2015) ... Mr. Tang
 2014 All Quiet in Beiping (TV Series)
Liu Yun
- Episode #1.43 (2014) ... Liu Yun
 2014 Fu mu ai qing (TV Series)
Ouyang Yi
 2010 Death and Glory in Changde
Chen Xiaoyun
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Blog | Sina Weibo

Alternate Names:

Liu Yi Jun
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed