No photo available. Represent Cameron Metrejean? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,306,278 this week

Cameron Metrejean

Cameron Joseph Metrejean is an American actor, writer, and critic. Born on August 29, 1991, Cameron is a native of Lafayette, Louisiana. He attended Northwestern State University where he majored in Theatre with a concentration in Performance&Directing. In 2014 he wrote, directed, edited, and Co-starred in his short film, Panic, a psychological ... See full bio »

IMDb Me: Mary Steenburgen Talks Mary Steenburgen

We get the behind-the-scenes details on Mary Steenburgen's favorite roles.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cameron Metrejean's work have you seen?

Known For

Panic C.J.
(2014)
Atchafalaya Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
Love and She Student
(2016)
Dirt Road to Lafayette Aunt's Dance Partner
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2017 Ponchos (Short) (post-production)
Balloon man
 2018 Dirt Road to Lafayette
Aunt's Dance Partner
 2017 Noble Creatures (Short)
Bar Patron
 2016 Love and She
Student
 2016 Free State of Jones
Wounded Soldier / Confederate Soldier (uncredited)
 2014/IV Panic (Short)
C.J.
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2014/IV Panic (Short) (sound editor) / (sound mixer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2016 Love and She (production assistant)
 2016 Atchafalaya (Short) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2014/IV Panic (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2014/IV Panic (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2014/IV Panic (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2014/IV Panic (Short) (assistant camera)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2014/IV Panic (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His hobbies include crafting, sculpting, watching movies, and writing. See more »

Nickname:

Cam See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed