No photo available. Represent Steve Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 254,078 this week

Steve Smith (CLX)

Steve Smith was born on June 2, 1989 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Steven Peter Devereux Smith. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Smith's work have you seen?

Known For

The Ashes Himself
(2017)
(2013-2018)
(2012-2017)
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2019 ICC Cricket World Cup (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- 32nd Match: Australia vs England (2019) ... Himself
 2018 ITV Evening News (TV Series)
Himself - Former Australia Cricket Captain
- Episode dated 29 March 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Former Australia Cricket Captain
 2016-2018 BT Sport Cricket (TV Series)
Himself
- The Ashes: 5th Test Match: Day 5 (2018) ... Himself
- The Ashes: 5th Test Match: Day 4 (2018) ... Himself
- The Ashes: 5th Test Match: Day 3 (2018) ... Himself
- The Ashes: 5th Test Match: Day 2 (2018) ... Himself
- The Ashes: 5th Test Match: Day 1 (2018) ... Himself
 2017 The Ashes (TV Series)
Himself
 2016 Australian Story (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Nugget of Gold (2016) ... Himself
 2011 Channel Nine Cricket (TV Series)
Himself
 2010 2010 ICC World Twenty20 (TV Series)
Himself
- Final: England vs Australia (2010) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2018 It's Not Just Cricket (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Former Australian Captain
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has most consecutive 50+ scores in World Cup history with five such scores in the 2015 Cricket World Cup. See more »

Trademark:

Unorthodox batting technique.

Nickname:

Smudge See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed