No photo available. Represent David den Boer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 144,683 this week

David den Boer

David Evan den Boer was born February 27, 1981 in Waukesha, Wisconsin, USA and works as an camera operator, production assistant and extra. He has created several computer programs as a hobby and was teen writer for the Milwaukee Journal Sentinel's JUMP section. Presently he resides in Mesa, Arizona, USA and does non profit work. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David den Boer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Star Quest Director
(1994)
(1994)
The Smokers Additional Crew
(2000)
Unsolved Mysteries Additional Crew
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (9 credits)
 2003 Virginia Jack (Short) (production assistant)
 2003 Haywire (Video) (production assistant)
 2001/I The Secret (intern)
 2001 Lady in the Box (intern)
 2000 Breaking Point (Video) (production assistant)
 2000 Talking Heads (Video short) (production assistant)
 2000 Drive In (Video short) (production assistant)
 2000 The Smokers (intern)
 1987 Unsolved Mysteries (TV Series documentary) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Lopez Murders ... (production assistant)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »


Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)

Children:

None
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Shagg Dogg

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed