Gergely Orbán has born in 29th of July, 1987 in Budapest, Hungary. He studied media producing in Study Group called "Budai TV" and acting during his high school session in Budai Nagy Antal High School. From 2003 to 2007 He learned on Acting and Directing Course at Gábor Harsányi's Acting Art Studio. From 2009 He was a student of Science University ... See full bio »

Sundance Stars' Picks You Should Watch Right Now

Sienna Miller, Ron Howard, Aubrey Plaza, Diego Luna, and more Sundance 2020 stars nominate the one movie you should drop everything and watch right now.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gergely Orbán's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blade Runner 2049 Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)
Terminator: Dark Fate Miscellaneous Crew
(2019)
Robin Hood Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2018)
Midsommar Miscellaneous Crew
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (12 credits)
 2020 The Angel of Darkness (TV Series) (key set production assistant - 8 episodes) (pre-production)
- Episode #1.1 (2020) ... (key set production assistant)
- Episode #1.8 (2020) ... (key set production assistant)
- Episode #1.7 (2020) ... (key set production assistant)
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... (key set production assistant)
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... (key set production assistant)
 2019 The Witcher (TV Series) (production assistant - 2 episodes)
- Rare Species (2019) ... (production assistant)
- Bottled Appetites (2019) ... (production assistant)
 2019 Treadstone (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- The Cicada Protocol (2019) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
 2019 The Rookies (production assistant)
 2019 Hanna (TV Series) (production assistant - 3 episodes)
- Town (2019) ... (production assistant)
- Utrax (2019) ... (production assistant)
- Road (2019) ... (production assistant)
 2019 Drága örökösök (TV Series) (second assistant director - 29 episodes)
- Az ellenör visszatér (2019) ... (second assistant director)
- Kihallgatások (2019) ... (second assistant director)
- Vali eltünése (2019) ... (second assistant director)
- Látogatás az Alpokba (2019) ... (second assistant director)
- Nyomozzunk! (2019) ... (second assistant director)
 2018 Robin Hood (third assistant director)
 2018 Homeland (TV Series) (third assistant director - 1 episode)
- Rebel Rebel (2018) ... (third assistant director)
 2017/I Sandwich (Short) (second assistant director)
 2017 Jamestown (TV Series) (crowd production assistant - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... (crowd production assistant)
 2017 The Last Kingdom (TV Series) (third assistant director - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.8 (2017) ... (third assistant director - uncredited)
 2017 Maximilian (TV Mini-Series) (crowd assistant - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... (crowd assistant)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (12 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Live like it's the last chance for it!

Trademark:

Voila Pictures

Nickname:

Vadakura, Jogging

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed