STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,617 this week

Robert Durst


Robert Durst was born on April 12, 1943 in Scarsdale, New York, USA. He has been married to Debrah Lee Charatan since December 11, 2000. He was previously married to Kathie Durst. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 11 images
updated 1 month ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 74 people
created 19 Jul 2013
 
a list of 11 images
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 14 images
created 04 Nov 2015
 
a list of 21 images
created 03 Feb 2016
 
a list of 834 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Durst's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2015 Dateline NBC (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2015 The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- "What the Hell Did I Do?" (2015) ... Himself
- Family Values (2015) ... Himself
- The Gangsters Daughter (2015) ... Himself
- Poor Little Rich Boy (2015) ... Himself
 2012 All Good Things: Back in Time (Video documentary short)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
 2017 The Jury Speaks (TV Series)
Himself
- Robert Durst (2017) ... Himself
 2015-2016 48 Hours (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Murder Suspect
- Murder 90210 (2016) ... Himself - Murder Suspect
- The Bizarre Saga of Robert Durst (2015) ... Himself - Murder Suspect
 2015 The Insider (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 23 March 2015 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode dated 17 March 2015 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode dated 4 February 2015 (2015) ... Himself
 2015 Justice w/Judge Jeanine (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 21 March 2015 (2015) ... Himself
 2015 Inside Edition (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #26.135 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode #26.133 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode #26.132 (2015) ... Himself
- Sex Offender Neighbor (2015) ... Himself
 2015 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 17 March 2015 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode dated 16 March 2015 (2015) ... Himself
 2009 Power, Privilege & Justice (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Billionaire on the Run (2009) ... Himself (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

8 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I didn't tell the whole truth. Nobody tells the whole truth.

Trivia:

Had dated Kim Lankford for 18 months in the 1980s. See more »

Nickname:

Bobby See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed