Aras Aydin


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,531 this week
Trailer
1:03 | Trailer
Aydin was born in 1989 in Eskisehir. He studied theatre at the Istanbul University State Conservatory. He made his debut in 2010 with the series Ogretmen Kemal. In 2013, he briefly appeared in the series Sefkat Tepe and in 2014 he was cast in a supporting role in Sakli Kalan. He was first noted by the general audience with his portrayal of Emre ... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 235 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 91 images
created 25 Jan 2016
 
a list of 79 people
created 20 Aug 2020
 
a list of 85 people
created 08 May 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aras Aydin's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Kaçis Fadil
(2022)
Cherry Season Emre Yigit
(2014-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2022 Kaçis (TV Series)
Fadil
- Özgürlüge Yüz Metre (2022) ... Fadil
- Adim Nevi (2022) ... Fadil
- Bir Ölü, Bir Diri (2022) ... Fadil
- Seytan Sofrasi (2022) ... Fadil
- Kim Oldugunu Biliyor (2022) ... Fadil
 2021 Ikimizin Sirri (TV Series)
Alp Karahun
- Final (2021) ... Alp Karahun
- Episode #1.9 (2021) ... Alp Karahun
- Episode #1.8 (2021) ... Alp Karahun
- Episode #1.7 (2021) ... Alp Karahun
- Episode #1.6 (2021) ... Alp Karahun
 2020 Seref Sözü (TV Series)
Faruk Malik
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... Faruk Malik
- Episode #1.3 (2020) ... Faruk Malik
- Episode #1.2 (2020) ... Faruk Malik
- Episode #1.1 (2020) ... Faruk Malik
 2020 Insanlar Ikiye Ayrilir
Bahadir
 2020 The Ambassador's Daughter (TV Series)
Turgut
- Arkadaslar uykularda uyansin. (2020) ... Turgut
- Ben sana suçluyken bile inandim. (2020) ... Turgut
 2019 Canevim (TV Series)
Maraz Omer Kilic
- Episode #1.17 (2019) ... Maraz Omer Kilic
- Episode #1.16 (2019) ... Maraz Omer Kilic
- Episode #1.15 (2019) ... Maraz Omer Kilic
- Episode #1.14 (2019) ... Maraz Omer Kilic
- Episode #1.13 (2019) ... Maraz Omer Kilic
 2018 Masum Degiliz (TV Series)
Emir
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Emir
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Emir
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Emir
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Emir
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Emir
 2016 Altinsoylar (TV Series)
Oguz Bakir
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Oguz Bakir
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Oguz Bakir
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Oguz Bakir
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Oguz Bakir
 2016/I Oglan Bizim Kiz Bizim
Baris
 2016 N'olur Ayrilalim (TV Series)
Ulas Vardar
- 5. Bolum Final (2016) ... Ulas Vardar
- 4. Bolum (2016) ... Ulas Vardar
- 3. Bolum (2016) ... Ulas Vardar
- 2. Bolum (2016) ... Ulas Vardar
- 1. Bolum (2016) ... Ulas Vardar
 2015-2016 Inadina Ask (TV Series)
Polat Barutçu (2016)
- Final (2016) ... Polat Barutçu (2016)
- Episode #1.31 (2016) ... Polat Barutçu (2016)
- Episode #1.30 (2016) ... Polat Barutçu (2016)
- Episode #1.29 (2016) ... Polat Barutçu (2016)
- Episode #1.28 (2016) ... Polat Barutçu (2016)
 2014-2015 Cherry Season (TV Series)
Emre Yigit
- En Güzel Veda (Finale) (2015) ... Emre Yigit
- Onsuz Hayat (2015) ... Emre Yigit
- Olurmu Olur (2015) ... Emre Yigit
- Benden Sakladigin (2015) ... Emre Yigit
- Iki Anne Arasinda (2015) ... Emre Yigit
 2010 Ogretmen Kemal (TV Series)
Mert
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2016/I Oglan Bizim Kiz Bizim (performer: "Seni Seviyorum")
 2016 N'olur Ayrilalim (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- 3. Bolum (2016) ... (performer: "Sensiz Ben")
  Cherry Season (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes, 2014 - 2015) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2015)
- Olurmu Olur (2015) ... (performer: "Sen Cekimi")
- Bizim Askimiz (2015) ... (lyrics: "Ifade") / (performer: "Beyaz", "Ifade")
- Ask Çikmazi (2014) ... (performer: "Neyleyim")
- Yaz Aski (2014) ... (performer: "Fikrimin Ince Gülü")
 2014 Dada Dandinista (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... (performer: "Sevdan Delikanli Basimda", "Neyleyim")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2014 Dada Dandinista (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Self - Guest

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Mehti Aras Aydin

Spouse:

Melis Birkan

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed