No photo available. Represent Abdullah Abu-Mahfouz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 481,491 this week

Abdullah Abu-Mahfouz

Abdullah Abu-Mahfouz was born on February 6, 1994 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA. He is known for his work on Stand Up (2016), Hot Fizz (2018) and Lola Rabbit (2014). See full bio »

Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Abdullah Abu-Mahfouz's work have you seen?

Known For

Stand Up Writer
(2016)
Hot Fizz Writer
(2018)
Lola Rabbit Writer
(2014)
In Search of the Sacred Cinematographer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2018 The Pursuit of Refuge (Documentary short) (story) / (writer) (completed)
 2016 Stand Up (Documentary) (writer) (completed)
 2018 Hot Fizz (Short) (writer)
 2014 Lola Rabbit (Short) (writer)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Abdullah-Mahfouz
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed