No photo available. Represent Barbie Funes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 647,832 this week

Barbie Funes

Barbie Funes was born on January 29, 1991 in Argentina as Barbara Jazmin Funes. She is an actress, known for Los únicos (2011), Eso Que Nos Enamora (2018) and Kally's Mashup (2017). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barbie Funes's work have you seen?

Known For

Los únicos Calle
(2012)
(2017)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2018 Eso Que Nos Enamora
Juli
 2017 Golpe al corazón (TV Series)
Paloma
- Episode #1.64 (2017) ... Paloma
- Episode #1.63 (2017) ... Paloma
- Episode #1.62 (2017) ... Paloma
- Episode #1.61 (2017) ... Paloma
- Episode #1.59 (2017) ... Paloma
 2017 Kally's Mashup (TV Series)
Rosa
- La audición (2017) ... Rosa
 2014 Música para Elegidos (Short)
Luli
 2013 Aliados (TV Series)
Rocío
- Ahora o Nunca (2013) ... Rocío (uncredited)
 2012 Mi problema con las mujeres (TV Mini Series)
Paula
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Paula (uncredited)
 2012 Los únicos (TV Series)
Calle
- Episode #2.6 (2012) ... Calle
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Barbara Funes | Bárbara Funes
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bárbara Jazmín Funes

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed