Klay Thompson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,470 this week
Klay Thompson was born on February 8, 1990 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Klay Alexander Thompson. He is an actor, known for Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021), StarBeam (2020) and NBA (1954). See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2055 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 3265 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 5309 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Klay Thompson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Space Jam: A New Legacy Klay Thompson
(2021)
StarBeam Stella's Dad
(2021)
NBA Self
(2016-2019)
The NBA on TNT Self / Self - Golden State Warriors
(2017-2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2021 StarBeam (TV Series)
Stella's Dad
- You Can Trick This (2021) ... Stella's Dad
- Stella Meets StoryBots (2021) ... Stella's Dad (voice)
 2021 Space Jam: A New Legacy
Klay Thompson
 2021 NBA on ESPN (TV Series)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for the Built With Chocolate Milk campaign

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

6' 7" (2.01 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was in a relationship with actress Laura Harrier. See more »

Nickname:

The Electrican See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed