No photo available. Represent Julie Gaston? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,464,780 this week

Julie Gaston (I)

Julie Gaston, born Julia Mack, is the author and director of the short film "Eigengrau". Born in Weilburg (Germany) on 28 May 1993, she lives and works as a freelance artist and filmmaker in Offenbach am Main since 2015. During her studies at the Hochschule für Gestaltung in Offenbach, she developed a great passion for the medium of film and ... See full bio »

"The IMDb Show" Salutes Our Emmy-Nominated Guests

"The IMDb Show" celebrates the 2018 Emmy nominees who sat on our couch including Henry Winkler, Yvonne Strahovski, and Patton Oswalt.

Salute these Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julie Gaston's work have you seen?

Known For

Eigengrau
Eigengrau Director
(2017)
Hänsel
Hänsel Director
(2015)
Wo sie ist
Wo sie ist Set Decorator
(2017)
The Heavy Load
The Heavy Load Costume Designer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2017/I Eigengrau (Short)
 2015 Hänsel (Short) (co-director)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2017/I Eigengrau (Short) (writer)
 2015 Hänsel (Short) (screenplay)
Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (2 credits)
 2015 Hänsel (Short)
 2015 The Heavy Load (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2017/I Eigengrau (Short) (associate producer)
 2015 Hänsel (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Set decorator (2 credits)
 2017 Wo sie ist (Short) (set designer)
 2015 Hänsel (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Art director (1 credit)
 2015 Hänsel (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
 2015 Hänsel (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
 2015 Hänsel (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Julia Mack See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed