No photo available. Represent Harlan Ray? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 56,374 this week

Harlan Ray

Harlan Ray was born on February 9, 1988 in Merriam, Kansas, USA. He is known for GuerrillaWood (2016), Dark All Around (2011) and Typical (2010). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Last Man Standing
Explorers (S6, Ep13)
Thu, Jul 07 6:00 PM PDT on CMTV (293)
Last Man Standing
Take Me to Church (S6, Ep18)
Fri, Jul 08 5:30 PM PDT on CMTV (293)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harlan Ray's work have you seen?

Known For

GuerrillaWood Writer
(2016)
Dark All Around Sound Department
(2011)
Typical Sound Department
(2010)
The Other Fellow Camera and Electrical Department
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (8 credits)
  Bunk'd (TV Series) (stage production assistant - 10 episodes, 2019) (Add'l Set PA - 4 episodes, 2022)
- The Truth Will Sweat You Free (2022) ... (Add'l Set PA)
- Wrecks Marks the Spot (2022) ... (Add'l Set PA)
- Worst Aid (2022) ... (Add'l Set PA)
- Learning the Ropes (2022) ... (Add'l Set PA)
- Serfs Up-rising (2019) ... (stage production assistant)
  Bob Hearts Abishola (TV Series short) (covid pa - 11 episodes, 2021 - 2022) (covid production assistant - 1 episode, 2022)
- Beard in Her Pulpit (2022) ... (covid production assistant - uncredited)
- A Little Slap and Tickle (2022) ... (covid pa - uncredited)
- Wrangling a Greased Pig (2022) ... (covid pa - uncredited)
- Who Raised You (2022) ... (covid pa - uncredited)
- Greasy Underdog (2022) ... (covid pa - uncredited)
 2021 Face to Face with Becky G (TV Series) (assistant stage manager - 2021)
  Last Man Standing (TV Series) (production staff - 31 episodes, 2019 - 2021) (stage production assistant - 30 episodes, 2016 - 2020)
- Baxter Boot Camp (2021) ... (production staff)
- Keep on Truckin' (2021) ... (production staff)
- Murder, She Wanted (2021) ... (production staff)
- Yoga and Boo-Boo (2021) ... (production staff)
- Love & Negotiation (2021) ... (production staff)
 2018 Roseanne (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Netflix & Pill (2018) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
 2017 Untitled Single Dad Project (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2017 Dear Mama: An Event to Honor Moms (TV Special) (driver/production assistant)
 2016 The Fluffy Shop (TV Movie) (stage production assistant)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Harlan Ray Butts | Ray Butts

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Rikkachet

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed