STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 393,821 this week

Ari Atken


Ari A.K.A, Arion Keoni Atken was born on December 28th, 1999 in Bellevue, Washington. His mother and manager, Maelani, was born in San Francisco and of Hawaiian, Portuguese, and Hispanic descent. His father John was born in Washington State and of American Indian, British, and Irish descent. Raised in San Francisco, at a very young age Ari was ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

San Andreas
Sat, Nov 03 3:00 PM EDT on USA (201)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 2847 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 570 people
created 31 Aug 2014
 
list image
a list of 124 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 14 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ari Atken's work have you seen?

Known For

Jean George Boyd
(2016)
(2017)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2017 Summer Sacrament
Richie
 2017 Sense8 (TV Series)
Child Wedding Guest
- What Family Actually Means (2017) ... Child Wedding Guest (uncredited)
 2017/II Metamorphosis: Junior Year
Brian
 2016 Jean
George Boyd
 2016 What's in a Name
Emmanuel
 2016 American Wrestler: The Wizard
Cafeteria Student (uncredited)
 2016 Burn Country
Rowdy Teen in Truck (uncredited)
 2016 Gibby
Sid
 2016 The Selected (Short)
Niko
 2015 Falling in the Flower (Short)
The Handsome Boy
 2015 Terminator Genisys
Tiburon Kid on School Bus (uncredited)
 2015 San Andreas
Disaster Resident (uncredited)
 2014 Fresh Souls (Short)
Child Soldier #1
 2014 Stop Gun Violence: PSA (TV Movie)
The Kid

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Dimples, freckles, charismatic, boy next door, beautiful smile, all american boy

Nickname:

Arstar

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed