No photo available. Represent Jim Allison? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,179,535 this week

Jim Allison (V)

Jim Allison was born on March 2, 1943 in Richmond, California, USA as James Russell Allison. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Allison's work have you seen?

Known For

The NFL on NBC Himself - San Diego Chargers Running Back / Himself - Buffalo Bills Running Back / Himself - San Diego Chargers Punter
1965-1966

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1965-1966 The NFL on NBC (TV Series)
Himself - San Diego Chargers Running Back / Himself - Buffalo Bills Running Back / Himself - San Diego Chargers Punter
- San Diego Chargers vs. Denver Broncos (1966) ... Himself - San Diego Chargers Running Back
- Oakland Raiders vs. San Diego Chargers (1966) ... Himself - San Diego Chargers Running Back
- San Diego Chargers vs. Kansas City Chiefs (1966) ... Himself - San Diego Chargers Running Back
- San Diego Chargers vs. Buffalo Bills (1966) ... Himself - San Diego Chargers Running Back
- San Diego Chargers vs. Oakland Raiders (1966) ... Himself - San Diego Chargers Running Back
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

J.R.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed