No photo available. Represent Jair Bolsonaro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 66,052 this week

Jair Bolsonaro

Jair Bolsonaro was born on March 21, 1955 in Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil as Jair Messias Bolsonaro. He has been married to Michelle de Paula Firme Reinaldo since 2007. They have one child. He was previously married to Ana Cristina Valle and Rogéria Nantes Nunes Braga. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 180 people
created 4 months ago
 
list image
a list of 12 people
created 10 May 2014
 
a list of 271 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jair Bolsonaro's work have you seen?

Known For

(2018)
O Processo Himself
(2018)
Stephen Fry: Out There Himself, Brazilian congressman
(2013)
Gaycation Himself
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2018 Excelentíssimos (Documentary)
Himself
 2018 O Processo (Documentary)
Himself
 2017 The Noite com Danilo Gentili (TV Series)
Himself
- Jair Bolsonaro (2017) ... Himself
 2016 Gaycation (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Brazil (2016) ... Himself
 2013 Stephen Fry: Out There (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself, Brazilian congressman
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Himself, Brazilian congressman
 2011 SuperPop (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 20 May 2011 (2011) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2018 Outsiders (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.102 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode #3.88 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode #3.76 (2018) ... Himself
 2018 Morfi, todos a la mesa (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 7 September 2018 (2018) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is an avowed admirer of Brazil's military dictatorship which ruled the country from 1964 to 1985. See more »

Nickname:

Trump of the Tropics See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed