No photo available. Represent Rocky Romero? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 160,099 this week

Rocky Romero (II)

Rocky Romero was born on October 28, 1982 in Havana, Cuba as John R. Rivera. He is known for his work on NJPW Samurai TV (2002), Ring of Honor: Field of Honor '15 (2015) and Backyard Dogs (2000). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rocky Romero's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

NJPW Samurai TV
NJPW Samurai TV Rocky Romero (2002)
(2004)
Backyard Dogs
Backyard Dogs Stunts
(2000)
Scorpion
Scorpion Thug #1
(2015)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2018 All In (TV Movie)
Rocky Romero
 2017 ROH Elite (Video)
Rocky Romero
 2017 NJPW Dominion
Rocky Romero
 2017 ROH & NJPW Present War of the Worlds 2017 (Video)
Rocky Romero- CHAOS
 2017 NJPW Sakura Genesis
Rocky Romero
 2017 NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 11 (TV Special)
Rocky Romero
 2016 On the Mat (TV Movie)
Rocky Romero
 2015 Ring of Honor: Field of Honor '15 (Video)
Rocky Romero
 2015 ROH/NJPW: Global Wars 2015 - Night 2 (Video)
Rocky Romero
 2015 Scorpion (TV Series)
Thug #1
- Going South (2015) ... Thug #1
 2015 NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 9 (TV Movie)
Rocky Romero
 2014 Be There Soon (Short)
Richard
 2013 Agent Stone: The Feast of Shadow (Short)
Agent Stone
 2010-2012 Lucha Libre USA: Masked Warriors (TV Series)
Rocky Romero / Azteko
- Masked Warfare (2012) ... Rocky Romero
- Marco and the Odds (2012) ... Rocky Romero
- Ooh Yeah! (2012) ... Rocky Romero
- Treachery and Malice (2011) ... Rocky Romero
- Lucha Roulette (2011) ... Rocky Romero
 2010 Championship Wrestling from Hollywood (TV Series)
Azucar
- Legends are Born in Hollywood (2010) ... Azucar
 2004 NJPW Samurai TV (TV Series)
Rocky Romero (2002)
- NJPW Super Junior Festa: G1 Epilogue (2004) ... Rocky Romero (2002)
 2003 Alias (TV Series)
Luchador
- Countdown (2003) ... Luchador (uncredited)
 2001 UPW: The Home of the Brave (Video)
Rocky Romero
 2001 Empire Wrestling Federation (Video)
Wrestler
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Formerly part of the NJPW tag team Roppongi Vice, along with Trent Baretta. See more »

Nickname:

Azucar See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed