No photo available. Represent Jeremy D. Higgs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 194,022 this week

Jeremy D. Higgs

Starting out at a very early age, Jeremy was focused on music production and 3D animation. Born on the NorthWest side of Chicago in 1987 to the father of a policeman and medical professional, Jeremy would go on to basic combat training in the United States Army. After stepping away from a professional touring music career following military ... See full bio »
1 video »

Thomas Middleditch Wants Leonardo DiCaprio to Hold Him

The "Silicon Valley" star recounts his unforgettable run-in with Leo on the set of The Wolf of Wall Street.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeremy D. Higgs's work have you seen?

Known For

Ask Leo Pizza Producer
(2016)
Be Astonished Producer
(2014)
A Place to Be Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2018 Universe, Are we really alone? (part 1) (Documentary short) (producer)
 2017 American Roots Outdoors with Alex Rutledge (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Meeting Team ARO (2017) ... (producer)
 2016 Ask Leo Pizza (TV Special short) (producer)
 2014 Be Astonished (Documentary) (producer)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Google Certified Professional See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jeremy Higgs

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jeremy served in the United States Army. See more »

Nickname:

Jeremy D Prazza

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed