Jordan-Paige Sudduth


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 90,744 this week
Jordan-Paige Sudduth is an autistic 20 year old writer, actor, filmmaker, and daily vlogger. Born on April 13, 2001 in Georgia, she began acting in stage productions in the 4th grade, then became interested in acting for film and television around 11 years old. She resides in Georgia, where she has lived for most of her life. Jordan began writing ... See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jordan-Paige Sudduth's work have you seen?
17 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Runts Editor
(2019)
Aces Producer
(2022)
(2018)
Left Behind Editor
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (31 credits)
  Atlas (Short) (writer) (post-production)
 2021 I Dream of a Future (Short) (completed)
 2022 Aces (Short)
 2021/II Exiled (Short)
 2021 The One in Charge (Short)
 2021 Breaking Character (TV Series)
 2020 Operation Grade Changer (Short)
 2020 Artificial Love (Short)
 2020 Where We're Meant to Be (TV Mini Series)
 2020 The Ones Who Survived (Short)
 2019 If Found, Please Return (Short)
 2019 Runts
 2019 Alien Territory (Short)
 2018/II Noel (Short)
 2018/V Left Behind (Short)
 2017-2018 Rings (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- Starting Over (2018)
- What If? (2018)
- Consequences (2018)
- Bloody Mary (2018)
 2018/VI One Shot (Short)
 2018 Only One Time (Short)
 2018 Destined 2 B Yours (Short)
 2017 Not Seeing Is Believing (Short) (writer)
 2017 That's What Friends Do (Short)
 2017 Christmas, Do You Copy? (Short)
 2017 Fear of the Dark Mark (Short)
 2017 Sharpie Freak (Short)
 2016 CRACKed
 2016 Addicted (Short)
 2014 Jumping Contest (Short)
 2014/I Announcement (Short)
Show Show Actress (23 credits)
Show Show Casting director (22 credits)
Show Show Editor (21 credits)
Show Show Producer (18 credits)
Show Show Director (25 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (25 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »


Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm just an ordinary girl trying to do extraordinary things.

Nickname:

JP See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed