Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alayna Bell-Price's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

9-1-1 Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2018-2022)
American Horror Story Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2017)
Mayans M.C. Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (19 credits)
  9-1-1 (TV Series) (assistant costume designer - 10 episodes, 2018) (trailer costumer - 10 episodes, 2018)
- Merry Ex-Mas (2018) ... (assistant costume designer)
- Hen Begins (2018) ... (assistant costume designer)
- Buck, Actually (2018) ... (assistant costume designer)
- Haunted (2018) ... (assistant costume designer)
- Dosed (2018) ... (assistant costume designer)
 2018 Mayans M.C. (TV Series) (costumer - 4 episodes)
- Gato/Mis (2018) ... (costumer)
- Uch/Opossum (2018) ... (costumer)
- Murciélago/Zotz (2018) ... (costumer)
- Búho/Muwan (2018) ... (costumer)
 2018 Another Period (TV Series) (set costumer - 11 episodes)
- President Bellacourt (2018) ... (set costumer)
- Commodore Returns (2018) ... (set costumer)
- Little Orphan Garfield (2018) ... (set costumer)
- Lucky Chang's (2018) ... (set costumer)
- Sex Nickelodeon (2018) ... (set costumer)
 2018/I Burden (set costumer)
 2017 American Horror Story (TV Series) (trailer costumer - 11 episodes)
- Great Again (2017) ... (trailer costumer - uncredited)
- Charles (Manson) in Charge (2017) ... (trailer costumer - uncredited)
- Drink the Kool-Aid (2017) ... (trailer costumer - uncredited)
- Winter of Our Discontent (2017) ... (trailer costumer - uncredited)
- Valerie Solanas Died for Your Sins: Scumbag (2017) ... (trailer costumer)
 2017 Snowfall (TV Series) (costumer - 1 episode)
- 2016 Original Pilot (2017) ... (costumer)
 2017 Espionage Tonight (wardrobe assistant)
 2017 Trial & Error (TV Series) (set costumer)
 2017 The High Court (TV Series short) (wardrobe assistant - 2017)
 2016 Those Who Can't (TV Series) (set costumer - 12 episodes)
- Graduation (2016) ... (set costumer)
- Mid-Bryce Crisis (2016) ... (set costumer)
- Electile Dysfunction (2016) ... (set costumer)
- Normal Activity (2016) ... (set costumer)
- A New Dog in the Yard (2016) ... (set costumer)
 2016 Advance & Retreat (TV Movie) (key costumer)
 2016 Aquarius (TV Series) (set costumer - 12 episodes)
- I Will (2016) ... (set costumer)
- Mother Nature's Son (2016) ... (set costumer)
- Can You Take Me Back (2016) ... (set costumer)
- Blackbird (2016) ... (set costumer)
- Sexy Sadie (2016) ... (set costumer)
 2016 Attack of the Killer Donuts (set costumer)
 2015 Taraji and Terrence's White Hot Holidays (TV Special) (wardrobe)
 2015 Supergirl (TV Series) (costume assistant - 5 episodes)
- How Does She Do It? (2015) ... (costume assistant - uncredited)
- Livewire (2015) ... (costume assistant - uncredited)
- Fight or Flight (2015) ... (costume assistant - uncredited)
- Stronger Together (2015) ... (costume assistant - uncredited)
- Pilot (2015) ... (costume assistant - uncredited)
 2015 Quality Time (TV Series) (costume assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot ... (costume assistant)
 2015 Magic Mike XXL (Costume Production Assistant - as Alayna Price)
 2015 Empire (TV Series) (additional set costumer - 1 episode)
- The Lyon's Roar (2015) ... (additional set costumer)
 2014 The Birthday Boys (TV Series) (wardrobe intern - 3 episodes)
- Women Are Funny (2014) ... (wardrobe intern - as Alayna Price)
- Wet Dreams May Come (2014) ... (wardrobe intern - as Alayna Price)
- Snobs and Slobs (2014) ... (wardrobe intern - as Alayna Price)
Show Show Costume designer (5 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Website/Portfolio

Alternate Names:

Alayna Bell Price | Alayna Price

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed