No photo available. Represent Garrett Mooneyhan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 274,372 this week

Garrett Mooneyhan

Garrett Mooneyhan was born on October 30, 1989 in Gastonia, North Carolina, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for Doctor Who: Lucky 13 (2015), The Devil's Lettuce (2016) and Blog of the Apathetic Vampire (2016). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Garrett Mooneyhan's work have you seen?
4 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
  Doctor Who: Lucky 13 (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (head writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- The Deja View (2017) ... (head writer)
- Eye to Eye (2015)
 2016 The Independent Hit (Short)
 2014 The Nephilim Chronicles (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2014)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2015-2017 Doctor Who: Lucky 13 (TV Mini-Series)
Robert Morgan
- The Deja View (2017) ... Robert Morgan
- The Doctor's Button (2016) ... Robert Morgan
- Eye to Eye (2015) ... Robert Morgan
 2016 Blog of the Apathetic Vampire (TV Series)
Delivery Man
- The Problem with Amazon (2016) ... Delivery Man
 2016 The Independent Hit (Short)
Papa Ginger
 2016 The Devil's Lettuce (Short)
Steve
 2015 The Insider Effect (Short)
Papa Ginger
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2018 15 Years in Purgatory (Documentary) (interviewer) (filming)
 2017 Closing Time (Short) (production consultant) / (script consultant)
 2016 The Devil's Lettuce (Short) (craft service) / (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
 2017 Doctor Who: Lucky 13 (TV Mini-Series) (casting assistant - 1 episode)
- The Deja View (2017) ... (casting assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 2017 Closing Time (Short) (production consultant)
Hide Hide Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
 2016 The Devil's Lettuce (Short) (production driver)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
  The Devil's Lettuce 2: Edible Evil (Short) (special thanks) (post-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2018 15 Years in Purgatory (Documentary) (filming)
Himself
 2017 Behind Comic Con Curtains (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Papa Ginger See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Horror and Thriller Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular horror and thriller movies available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed