Danielle Lyn


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,890 this week
Demo Reel
2:48 | Demo Reel
Danielle Lyn was born on June 24, 1990 in Mindanao, Philippines. She is an actress and writer, known for Allegiant (2016), The DUFF (2015) and Creepshow (2019). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 530 people
created 24 Jan 2018
 
a list of 268 people
created 23 Jan 2018
 
a list of 2901 people
created 03 Jun 2017
 
a list of 529 people
created 01 Apr 2020
 
a list of 6309 people
created 09 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danielle Lyn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Allegiant Natalie's Friend
(2016)
The DUFF Maya
(2015)
Creepshow Celia (segment "Lydia Layne's Better Half")
(2019)
(2023)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2023 Anne Rice's Mayfair Witches (TV Series) (filming)
Dr. Maya Kang
- Episode #1.6 (2023) ... Dr. Maya Kang
- Episode #1.1 (2023) ... Dr. Maya Kang
 2020 Tom Petty: Something Could Happen (Short)
DJ Date
 2020 The Resident (TV Series)
Jorani Wilson
- Free Fall (2020) ... Jorani Wilson
 2019 Creepshow (TV Series)
Celia (segment "Lydia Layne's Better Half")
- The Companion/Lydia Layne's Better Half (2019) ... Celia (segment "Lydia Layne's Better Half")
 2018/II Groomed (Short)
Maria
 2018 Nappily Ever After
Alicia
 2018 An Actor Prepares
Nicole
 2018 Candy Jar
Edison Debater #2
 2017 Queen Sugar (TV Series)
Lizy
- Dream Variations (2017) ... Lizy
- Copper Sun (2017) ... Lizy
 2017 Mr. Mercedes (TV Series)
Waitress
- The Suicide Hour (2017) ... Waitress
 2017 About Him 2: The Revolution (TV Series)
Angie
- Separate But Equal (2017) ... Angie
 2017/I The Boys (Short)
Sarah
 2016 MacGyver (TV Series)
Receptionist
- Awl (2016) ... Receptionist
 2016 Allegiant
Natalie's Friend
 2015 The DUFF
Maya
Show Show Casting department (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Dani Lyn

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Author of Sugar Water, a book of poetry. See more »

Nickname:

Dani Lyn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed