No photo available. Represent Sarah Carpenter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,984 this week

Sarah Carpenter (IV)

Sarah Carpenter was born in October 10, 1996 in Pennsylvania, USA. She is the older sister of Girl Meets World actress Sabrina Carpenter. She has a large social media presence with over 1.1 million followers on Instagram and she also runs a Tumblr blog called papergirlsinpapertowns. She has appeared as a background character on several episodes of... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 558 people
created 19 Mar 2017
 
a list of 17 people
created 10 Jan 2019
 
a list of 25 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
list image
a list of 85 people
created 16 Apr 2017
 
a list of 4814 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Carpenter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Girl Meets World Sarah / Student #2
(2014-2017)
High School Cupid, a Cupid Inc. Story Sarah Hill / Sarla / DieSlut / DieSult
(2016-2017)
Fox and Friends Herself - Musical Guest
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2016-2017 High School Cupid, a Cupid Inc. Story (TV Mini-Series)
Sarah Hill / Sarla / DieSlut / ...
- Chapter 10: Graduating from High School (2017) ... DieSlut / Sarla
- Chapter 9 (2017) ... Sarah Hill
- Chapter 7 (2017) ... Sarah Hill
- Chapter 6 (2017) ... Sarah Hill
- Chapter 5 (2016) ... Sarah Hill
 2014-2017 Girl Meets World (TV Series)
Sarah / Student #2
- Girl Meets Goodbye (2017) ... Sarah (uncredited)
- Girl Meets Hollyworld (2016) ... Sarah
- Girl Meets Her Monster (2016) ... Sarah
- Girl Meets She Don't Like Me (2016) ... Sarah (uncredited)
- Girl Meets the Great Lady of New York (2016) ... Sarah (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2014 Fox and Friends (TV Series)
Herself - Musical Guest
- Episode dated 27 June 2014 (2014) ... Herself - Musical Guest
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has portrayed a background student on many episodes of Girl Meets World. See more »

Trademark:

Blue eyes

Nickname:

Sari See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed