Lindsay Elston (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,646 this week
Trailer
1:35 | Trailer
Lindsay Elston was born on June 16, 1991 as Lindsay Kathleen Elston. She is an actress and writer, known for NCIS: New Orleans (2014), Escape the Night (2016) and Evil Nanny (2016). See full bio »

Born:

Sundance Stars' Picks You Should Watch Right Now

Sienna Miller, Ron Howard, Aubrey Plaza, Diego Luna, and more Sundance 2020 stars nominate the one movie you should drop everything and watch right now.

Watch now

The IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance

See who stopped by the IMDb Studio to chat with Kevin Smith at Acura Festival Village during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 04 Sep 2018
 
a list of 3678 people
created 14 Jan 2017
 
a list of 81 people
created 11 Mar 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 10 Nov 2014
 
a list of 261 people
created 12 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lindsay Elston's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

NCIS: New Orleans Wendy Cotts
(2019)
(2017)
Evil Nanny Jen Russell / Alexa Dodge
(2016)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2019 Blood Drive (TV Movie) (post-production)
Raven
 2019 Crease (Short) (post-production)
Sarah
 2020 Party of Five (TV Series)
Meredith
- Rafa (2020) ... Meredith
 2019 Four Junkies (Short)
Sara
 2019 The Studio (TV Movie)
Mary-Joanne
 2019 Urban Legends VR (TV Series)
Kelsey
- Lights Out (2019) ... Kelsey
 2019 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
Wendy Cotts
- Jackpot (2019) ... Wendy Cotts
 2019 All the Bitches (TV Mini-Series)
Lauren / Roxie / Sarah
 2019 She's Just Making It Up (TV Movie)
Keri
 2018 The Next Best Thing (TV Series)
Grace Kent
- Onwards and Upwards (2018) ... Grace Kent
- Scott Shivers Presents... (2018) ... Grace Kent
- Welcome to L.A., Asshole! (2018) ... Grace Kent
 2017 Escape the Night (TV Series)
Alison
- Full Moon Slaughter (2017) ... Alison
- Automaton Love Story (2017) ... Alison
- Endless Winter Night (2017) ... Alison
- The Gingerbread Woman (2017) ... Alison
- A Nation Divided (2017) ... Alison
 2017 Something Stolen (Short)
Ann
 2016/I Breaking Point (Short)
Lacey
 2016 Evil Nanny (TV Movie)
Jen Russell / Alexa Dodge
 2016 Shadows of the Dead
Camilla
 2016 Face 2 Face
Dana
 2014 The Prediction (Video short)
Friend of Magician
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Actress Website | Facebook | See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her sign is Gemini.

Nickname:

Lou

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed