STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 89,836 this week

Johanna Konta


Johanna Konta was born on May 17, 1991 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 64 people
created 13 Jan 2020
 
a list of 115 people
created 17 Mar 2013
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johanna Konta's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Wimbledon Self
(2014-2020)
(2014-2017)
Wimbledon Sportsday Self / Self - Number Six Seed / Self - British Number One
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2021 Lorraine (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 27 January 2021 (2021) ... Self - Guest
 2014-2020 Wimbledon (TV Series)
Self
- The Best of the Championships (2020) ... Self
- 2018: Day 4, Part 2 (2018) ... Self
- 2018: Day 4, Part 1 (2018) ... Self
- Review of 2017 (2018) ... Self
- 2017: Day 10, Part 2 (2017) ... Self
 2020 The Great Celebrity Bake Off for SU2C (TV Series)
Self - Contestant
- Episode #3.3 (2020) ... Self - Contestant
 2018 BT Sport: Take Them All On (Video short)
Self
 2017 Sky News: Sunrise (TV Series)
Self - World Number 9 / Self - British Number One
- Episode dated 19 December 2017 (2017) ... Self - World Number 9
- Episode dated 3 July 2017 (2017) ... Self - British Number One
 2014-2017 Today at Wimbledon (TV Series)
Self
- 2017: Day 10 (2017) ... Self
- 2017: Day 8 (2017) ... Self
- 2017: Day 7 (2017) ... Self
- 2017: Day 6 (2017) ... Self
- 2017: Day 5 (2017) ... Self
 2017 Wimbledon Sportsday (TV Series)
Self / Self - Number Six Seed / Self - British Number One
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Self - British Number One
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... Self (as Konta)
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Self (as Konta)
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... Self - Number Six Seed
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Self - Number Six Seed
 2016 A League of Their Own (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #11.3 (2016) ... Self
 2014-2016 Aegon International (TV Series)
Self / Self - Special Guest
- 2016: Saturday (2016) ... Self (uncredited)
- 2016: Friday, Part 2 (2016) ... Self
- 2016: Wednesday, Part 2 (2016) ... Self
- 2016: Wednesday, Part 1 (2016) ... Self
- 2016: Tuesday, Part 2 (2016) ... Self
 2016 French Open Live 2016 (TV Mini-Series)
Self
- Day Three (2016) ... Self
 2015 US Open 2015 (TV Mini-Series)
Self
- 2015: Day 8, Part 1 (2015) ... Self
- 2015: Day 6, Part 2 (2015) ... Self
 2015 French Open Live 2015 (TV Mini-Series)
Self
- Day Three (2015) ... Self
- Day Two (2015) ... Self
- Day One (2015) ... Self
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Konta/Sanchez | Konta

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First British female to make the Wimbledon semi-final since Virginia Wade in 1978.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed