No photo available. Represent Jovan Veljkovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 356,809 this week

Jovan Veljkovic (I)

Jovan Veljkovic was born on February 26, 1997 in Vranje, Serbia. He is an actor, known for Pescane plaze Marsa (2022), Love Under the Golden Pine (2021) and Revenge (2019). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jovan Veljkovic's work have you seen?

Known For

(2022)
Revenge Nikola
(2019)
Klan Krupni momak
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2022 Pad (TV Series) (post-production)
Stojan Maslac
 2022 Pescane plaze Marsa
Satara
 2022 Klan (TV Series)
Krupni momak
- Mungos (2022) ... Krupni momak
 2022 Working Class Heroes
Voditelj dnevnika
 2021 Love Under the Golden Pine (TV Series)
Luka
- Episode #1.10 (2021) ... Luka
- Episode #1.9 (2021) ... Luka
- Episode #1.8 (2021) ... Luka
- Episode #1.7 (2021) ... Luka
- Episode #1.6 (2021) ... Luka
 2020 Neki bolji ljudi (TV Series)
Boris Vujkov
- Episode #1.17 (2020) ... Boris Vujkov
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... Boris Vujkov
 2019 Revenge (Short)
Nikola
 2019 Celkas (Short)
Krcmar
 2019 Kod SNP-a (Short)
Dispecer
 2017 Grofov motel (Short)
Stanko
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He trained for many years amateur-boxing. See more »

Height:

6' 2¾" (1.9 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Joca

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed