No photo available. Represent Kawhi Leonard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,800 this week

Kawhi Leonard

Kawhi Leonard was born on June 29, 1991 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Drake Feat. Future & Young Thug: Way 2 Sexy (2021), NBA (1954) and LA Clippers: Introducting the Intuit Dome (2021). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 150 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kawhi Leonard's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Injured his ankle in Game 5 of San Antonio's 2017 semi-finals series against the Houston Rockets. Then in the 3rd quarter of Game 1 of the 2017 Western Conference finals against the Golden State Warriors, Leonard re-aggravated his existing ankle injury after Warriors center Zaza Pachulia stuck his foot out in Leonard's landing space after attempting a field goal. Leonard exited the game with 26 ... See more »

Trademark:

Aloof demeanor; media-phobic

Nickname:

The Hand See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed