STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62,281 this week

Caillou Pettis


Caillou Isiah Joseph Pettis was born on June 28, 2000 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada. At the young age of nine years old, Caillou became very intrigued in the entertainment industry watching television shows, movies, and cartoons. Caillou first pursued his acting career at the age of twelve by creating his own YouTube channel in which he has operated... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

The IMDb editors have selected the films they're most excited to see in 2021. Have you added these movies to your Watchlist?

Browse our picks

The Rise of Daniel Kaluuya

Daniel Kaluuya, known for his roles in "Black Mirror" and Get Out, stars in Judas and the Black Messiah. "No Small Parts" takes a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 480 people
created 02 Jan 2017
 
a list of 10 people
created 07 May 2018
 
a list of 124 people
created 28 Jun 2015
 
a list of 3570 people
created 19 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Caillou Pettis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Let Him Go Cart Boy
(2020)
FalconCast Director
(2014-2016)
Good Mythical Morning Mustard Kid / TwistedFalcon
(2014)
Brewer Breakfast Director
(2014-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2019 Movie Mash (TV Series)
 2016 The FalconCast Awards (TV Special)
 2014-2016 FalconCast (TV Series) (series director - 43 episodes)
- Most Dangerous Amusement Park (2016) ... (series director)
- 2 Year Anniversary! (2016) ... (series director)
- Worst Movies Ever (2016) ... (series director)
- Season 3 Premiere (2016) ... (series director)
- Christmas Special 2015 (2015) ... (series director)
 2016 Fancy Boys (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Pilot (2016)
 2015 Ghostly Insanity (TV Series)
 2015 AfterCast (TV Series)
 2015 Majora's Cast (TV Series) (1 episode)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2014-Present)Brewer Breakfast - Creator/CEO/Host See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Page | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In January 2015, Pettis got a reply from Taylor Swift on the website Tumblr. See more »

Trademark:

Really tall, extremely energetic, and always happy

Nickname:

Pettis See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed