No photo available. Represent Harun Can? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 87,717 this week

Harun Can

Harun Can was born on March 27, 1980 in Ankara, Turkey. He is an actor, known for The Cheat (2017), Suçumuz insan olmak (1986) and Adeland (2013). See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harun Can's work have you seen?

Known For

The Cheat Edmond
(2018-2020)
(1986)
Adeland Notro
(2013-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2018-2020 The Cheat (TV Series)
Edmond
- Game Over (2020) ... Edmond
- Picklock (2020) ... Edmond
- Revolution (2020) ... Edmond
- Revolt (2019) ... Edmond
- Depth (2019) ... Edmond
 2013-2014 Adeland (TV Series)
Notro
- A New Beginning (2014) ... Notro
- Triangle Tactic (2014) ... Notro
- No Way Out (2014) ... Notro
- Untor's Castle (2014) ... Notro
- The Escape Route (2014) ... Notro
 1986 Suçumuz insan olmak
Nuri's Son
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a professional voice actor.

Nickname:

Korkuluk

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed