STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 497,344 this week

Charlie Marshall (I)


Charlie Marshall was born on April 7, 1993 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA. He is an actor and director, known for Flip Turn, AmeriGeddon (2016) and Daylight's End (2016). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlie Marshall's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Flip Turn Central High Team Member
AmeriGeddon U.N. Soldier Perez
(2016)
Daylight's End Creature
(2016)
It's a Mann's World Guest / Talent Manager
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
  A New Life (completed)
Jazz Club Patron #3
  Flip Turn (completed)
Central High Team Member (uncredited)
 2020/I Dream
WriterBoy's Bodyguard
 2020 Laugh It Off (Short)
Comedy Club Patron
 2019 Amends (Short)
Background Prisoner
 2019 Angel City Heroes (TV Mini Series)
Henchman
- The Ambush (2019) ... Henchman
 2016 AmeriGeddon
U.N. Soldier Perez (uncredited)
 2016 Daylight's End
Creature (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2022 The Fit View (Podcast Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- It's Finally Here! Oh Wait There's MORE! (2022) ... (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2015 It's a Mann's World (TV Series)
Guest / Talent Manager
- Mann Family Talent Show (2015) ... Guest / Talent Manager

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

CharlieMadeIt

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed