STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 276,070 this week

Paula Shreve


Paula Shreve was born in 1971 in Bethesda, Maryland, as Paula de los Angeles Elissetche. Her parents are of Argentine and Cuban decent. She majored in vocal/music performance in college and graduated from the University of New Mexico. She has worked as an arts administrator for several years and has also performed in operas, choral ensemble ... See full bio »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Can't Get Enough of "Barry"

The "Game of Thrones" star loves all things HBO, and shares why two of their shows top his Watchlist.

What is Nikolaj watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Get Hard
Sat, May 04 1:00 PM EDT on USA (201)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 24 people
created 21 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paula Shreve's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Last Knights Sound Department
(2015)
Pitch Perfect 2 Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
Whispers on a Road Selene Jacob

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
  Candles (pre-production)
Barbara Day
 2017 Murderous Affairs (TV Series)
Sandy Bird
- Shattered Lives (2017) ... Sandy Bird
 2015 Macho (Short)
Carla (Waitress)
 2015 Welcome to the Harvest (TV Series)
- Daskasti (2015) ... (rumored)
 2015 The Big Short
Lehman Brothers Banker (uncredited)
 2015 Does God Hear Robots Pray? (Short)
The Boss
 2015 Trumbo
Concession Stand Lady / Spartacus Premiere Attendee (uncredited)
 2015 The LATE, LATE News (TV Series short)
Jenny Taylor
- Offline (2015) ... Jenny Taylor
- Spoiler Alert (2015) ... Jenny Taylor
 2015/IV Unconditional (Short)
Anna
 2015 Scream: The TV Series (TV Series)
High School Teacher
- Hello, Emma. (2015) ... High School Teacher (uncredited)
 2015 Get Hard
Country Club Patron (uncredited)
 2015/II Focus
French Quarter Patron (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (5 credits)
  One Nation Under God (sound: adr voice) (post-production)
 2018 Eat, Brains, Love (sound: adr voice)
 2015 Shark Island (TV Movie) (adr)
 2015 Last Knights (adr voice)
 2014 SnakeHead Swamp (TV Movie) (adr voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2015 Pitch Perfect 2 (stand-in: Hailee Steinfeld)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

On her first visit to California with her high school choir for choral music competition, she recorded Madonna's "Crazy for You" on a boardwalk pier. The engineer played it for all to hear and a young Patrick Dempsey ("McDreamy") told her that she sounded great and should pursue a singing career.

Nickname:

Lili

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed