No photo available. Represent Chris Harris? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,452 this week

Chris Harris (LXXVIII)

Chris Harris was born on January 20, 1975 in England. He is an actor and writer, known for /Drive on NBCSN (2014), Apex: The Story of the Hypercar (2016) and Drive: Chris Harris on Cars (2012). See full bio »
1 photo »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Harris's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

/Drive on NBCSN Himself - Host / Himself
(2014-2018)
(2012-2013)
The One Show Himself
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2016-2019 Top Gear (TV Series)
Himself - Presenter / Himself / Himself - Host
- Episode #27.1 (2019) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #25.6 (2018) ... Himself - Presenter
- Episode #25.5 (2018) ... Himself - Presenter
- Episode #25.4 (2018) ... Himself - Presenter
- Episode #25.3 (2018) ... Himself - Presenter
 2014-2018 /Drive on NBCSN (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Host / Himself
- Le Mans Pilgrimage (2018) ... Himself
- French Cars (2018) ... Himself
- Grassroots Racing: Redux (2018) ... Himself
- Iceland Adventure (2017) ... Himself - Host
 2016-2018 Extra Gear (TV Series)
Himself - Presenter / Himself
- Episode #3.6 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode #3.5 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode #3.4 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode #3.3 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode #3.2 (2018) ... Himself
 2018 Good Morning Britain (TV Series)
Himself - Top Gear Presenter
- Episode dated 2 March 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Top Gear Presenter (uncredited)
 2018 The One Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 21 February 2018 (2018) ... Himself
 2016 Apex: The Story of the Hypercar (Documentary)
Chris Harris
 2015 5th Gear (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Guest Presenter
- Episode #25.5 (2015) ... Himself - Guest Presenter
 2014 The Joe Rogan Experience (TV Series)
Himself
- Chris Harris (2014) ... Himself
 2012-2013 Drive: Chris Harris on Cars (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Host
- The Wye Dean Rally in a Ratty BMW 325i (2013) ... Himself - Host
- 2013 Porsche Cayman S Thrashed (2013) ... Himself - Host
- Ice Driving in 911 Rally Cars (2013) ... Himself - Host
- BMW M6 v Mercedes SL63 AMG (2013) ... Himself - Host
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2018 Top Gear (TV Series)
Himself - Presenter
- Best of Season 23-25: Episode 5 (2018) ... Himself - Presenter
- Best of Season 23-25: Episode 4 (2018) ... Himself - Presenter
- Best of Season 23-25: Episode 3 (2018) ... Himself - Presenter
- Best of Season 23-25: Episode 2 (2018) ... Himself - Presenter
- Best of Season 23-25: Episode 1 (2018) ... Himself - Presenter
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Chris Harris Drives | Facebook | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Monkey

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed