No photo available. Represent Andreas Toumbas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,201,110 this week

Andreas Toumbas

Andreas Toumbas is a producer and director, known for Back in the Game (2017), First World Relationships (2016) and A Bad Influence (2022). See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andreas Toumbas's work have you seen?
4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Back in the Game Producer
(2017)
(2016-2018)
A Bad Influence Producer
(2022)
A New Life Producer
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Director | Writer | Editor | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2022 A Bad Influence (executive producer) / (producer)
 2016-2018 First World Relationships (TV Series) (producer - 18 episodes)
- Couple Therapy in 2018 (2018) ... (producer)
- Not Messaging Back (2018) ... (producer)
- Posting Different Stuff (2018) ... (producer)
- Online Activity (2018) ... (producer)
- You're Not Wearing That (2018) ... (producer)
 2017-2018 Matter of Principle (TV Series) (producer - 7 episodes)
- Facebook Birthday (2018) ... (producer)
- Accidental Like (2018) ... (producer)
- Car Congratulations (2018) ... (producer)
- Not my Friend (2018) ... (producer)
- Dinner on Me (2018) ... (producer)
  Back in the Game (TV Series) (producer - 7 episodes, 2017) (executive producer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Sure Thing (2017) ... (producer)
- Online Dating 101 (2017) ... (producer)
- The Day at the Beach (2017) ... (producer)
- Etiquette (2017) ... (producer)
- The Wink (2017) ... (producer)
 2014/II A New Life (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2014 Can't Buy Time (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2014/I Jobs (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2013/II Well Played (Short) (producer)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Andy

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed