No photo available. Represent Karen Straughan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 71,940 this week

Karen Straughan

Karen Straughan was born on November 21, 1983 in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada. She is a producer and writer, known for My Thoughts Re Chris Cantwell (2017), The Catcher in the B**** Made N**** (2018) and Revenge of the Misogynerds (2017). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karen Straughan's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2018 The Catcher in the B**** Made N**** (Video short) (producer)
 2018 Channel 4 Jordan Peterson Interview: My Thoughts (Video short) (producer - uncredited)
 2018 Too Dreadful Even for Metro (Video short) (producer - uncredited)
 2017 CAFE's Proposed Toronto Shelter for Abused Men and Their Kids (Video short) (producer - uncredited)
 2017 Answers for MaleChauvinist Pig (Video short) (producer - uncredited)
 2017 False Allegation Gone Wild (Video) (producer - uncredited)
 2017 Revenge of the Misogynerds (Video short) (producer - uncredited)
 2017 My Thoughts Re Chris Cantwell (Video short) (producer)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Cool Hand See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed