STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 184,899 this week

Mario Biaggi (1917–2015)


Mario Biaggi was born on October 26, 1917 in East Harlem, Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA as Mario A. Biaggi. He was married to Marie Wassil. He died on June 24, 2015 in Bronx, New York City. See full bio »

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 13 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mario Biaggi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Jack Paar Program Himself / Police Lt. Mario Biaggi
1963

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1963 The Jack Paar Program (TV Series)
Himself / Police Lt. Mario Biaggi
- Episode #2.5 (1963) ... Himself / Police Lt. Mario Biaggi
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2016 Bobby Sands: 66 Days (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1973, he was a candidate for Mayor of New York City on the Conservative Party ticket. He finished in 4th place. See more »

Nickname:

America's Most Decorated Policeman

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed