No photo available. Represent Marcin Gortat? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 208,052 this week

Marcin Gortat

Marcin Gortat was born on February 17, 1984 in Lódz, Poland. He is an actor, known for F*&% the Prom (2017), NBA on YES (2002) and The NBA on TNT (1988). He is married to Anya Gortat. See full bio »

5 Travel Inspired Streaming Picks

If you have wanderlust, check out our five movie and TV picks to take you on a virtual journey.

Watch the video

Golden Globes History: Who Are the Best TV Series Winners?

Take a look back at the TV series that took home Golden Globe Awards for Best Television Series in the categories of Drama and Comedy.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcin Gortat's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

F*&% the Prom Cab Driver
(2017)
NBA on YES Self
(2017)
(2018)
(2011-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2017 F*&% the Prom
Cab Driver
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2017 NBA on YES (TV Series)
Self
 2011-2016 Kuba Wojewódzki (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #21.1 (2016) ... Self
- Episode #11.3 (2011) ... Self
 2012 Disney Aim High, Marcin Gortat (TV Movie)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2012 Liga + Extra: Historia prawdziwa (TV Movie documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 11" (2.11 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Selected by the Phoenix Suns in the 2nd round (27th pick, 57th overall) in the 2005 NBA draft. See more »

Nickname:

The Polish Hammer

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed