Shouta Aoi

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 850 this week
Trailer
1:33 | Trailer
Shouta Aoi is known for his work on Devils Line (2018), Shounen Hollywood (2014) and Marginal #4 Kiss Kara Tsukuru Big Bang (2017). See full bio »
1 video »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 03 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shouta Aoi's work have you seen?

Known For

Devils Line Music Department
(2018)
Shounen Hollywood Daiki Tomii
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2019 Pokémon Masters (Video Game) (Japanese version, voice)
 2019 POP TEAM EPIC TV Special (TV Movie)
Shouta Aoi
 2018 Grand Blue (TV Series)
Mix Voice A
- Men's Cocktails (2018) ... Mix Voice A (voice)
 2018 Pop Team Epic (TV Series)
Shouta Aoi
- The Age of Pop Team Epic (2018) ... Shouta Aoi
 2017 Oushitsu kyoushi Haine (TV Series)
Licht von Glanzreich
- The Last Lesson (2017) ... Licht von Glanzreich (voice)
- The Pair's Promise (2017) ... Licht von Glanzreich (voice)
- The Professor I Don't Know (2017) ... Licht von Glanzreich (voice)
- The Price of the Past (2017) ... Licht von Glanzreich (voice)
- A Timid Heart (2017) ... Licht von Glanzreich (voice)
 2017 Girl Beats Boys (TV Series)
Takayuki Konparu (voice)
 2017 Marginal #4 Kiss Kara Tsukuru Big Bang (TV Series)
Tsubasa Shindo
- A Big Bang Created from a Kiss (2017) ... Tsubasa Shindo (voice)
- Separation That Leads to Prominence (2017) ... Tsubasa Shindo (voice)
- The Superstring Theory Made from Flour (2017) ... Tsubasa Shindo (voice)
- A Multiverse Reborn from a Mystery (2017) ... Tsubasa Shindo (voice)
- A Supernova Rival Born from a Mistake (2017) ... Tsubasa Shindo (voice)
 2016 Handa-kun (TV Series)
Sousuke Kojiko
- Handa-kun and the Cultural Festival (2016) ... Sousuke Kojiko (voice)
- Handa-kun and the School Trip (2016) ... Sousuke Kojiko (voice)
 2016 Hatsukoi Monster (TV Series)
Renren (voice)
 2016 Phantasy Star Online 2: The Animation (TV Series)
Itsuki Tachibana
- The RPG That Crosses Boundaries (2016) ... Itsuki Tachibana (voice)
- The Dark Falz (2016) ... Itsuki Tachibana (voice)
- Vessel (2016) ... Itsuki Tachibana (voice)
- Discharge Notice (2016) ... Itsuki Tachibana (voice)
- Turning Point (2016) ... Itsuki Tachibana (voice)
 2014 This Boy Suffers from Crystallization (TV Movie)
Tamari, Ayumu
 2014 BinaryStar (Video Game) (voice)
 2014 Shounen Hollywood (TV Series)
Daiki Tomii
 2013 Uta no prince-sama - maji love 2000% (TV Series)
Ai Mikaze
- Reincarnation of Love (2013) ... Ai Mikaze (voice)
- Poison Kiss (2013) ... Ai Mikaze (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2018 Devils Line (TV Series) (composer - 12 episodes)
- Devil's Line (2018) ... (composer: theme music)
- Ouroboros (2018) ... (composer: theme music)
- Ego Defense (2018) ... (composer: theme music)
- Command (2018) ... (composer: theme music)
- Offline (2018) ... (composer: theme music)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2017 Marginal #4 Kiss Kara Tsukuru Big Bang (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- A Big Bang Created from a Kiss (2017) ... (performer: "Kiss Kara Tsukuru Big Bang")
- A Supernova Rival Born from a Mistake (2017) ... (performer: "Real?")
 2016 Hatsukoi Monster (TV Series) (performer: "Innocent")
 2014 Shounen Hollywood (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- When a Lie Shines (2014) ... (performer: "Hello Sekai", "Hollywood Rule 1,2,5")
 2013 Uta no prince-sama - maji love 2000% (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Poison Kiss (2013) ... (performer: "Poison Kiss")
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Twitter
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Shou-tan

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed