No photo available. Represent Joe Manco? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 404,602 this week

Joe Manco

Joe Manco was born in July, 1985. He attended the Academy of Irving where he studied Media Technology & Communications. His first short film out of school, The Black Room, was selected for the fifth year of the Texas Blood Bath film festival. His second year 48hr film race short film (fake trailer), Don't Take the Drag, was officially selected to ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

Watch on TV

I Saw the Light
Sun, Jun 26 6:35 AM PDT on STZCI (585)
I Saw the Light
Sun, Jun 26 2:50 PM PDT on STZCI (585)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Manco's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Torturer Director
(2020)
(2020)
Vicemares Director
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (19 credits)
Show Show Editor (18 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joe Manco Wright

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed