Kelly Fyffe-Marshall


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,502 this week
Kelly Fyffe-Marshall is a dedicated director, screenwriter and social activist striving to solidify her mark in the world. Kelly has directed music videos, documentaries, narratives and branded content and with her vast experience she has also been invited to be a juror for the Canadian Academy of Film and Television as well as several film ... See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 691 people
created 25 Jul 2019
 
a list of 82 people
created 14 Sep 2020
 
a list of 13 people
created 27 Jul 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kelly Fyffe-Marshall's work have you seen?
4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Black Bodies Director
2020
Haven Director
2018

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
 2017 Anne with an E (TV Series) (set production assistant - 7 episodes)
- Wherever You Are Is My Home (2017) ... (set production assistant)
- Remorse Is the Poison of Life (2017) ... (set production assistant)
- Tightly Knotted to a Similar String (2017) ... (set production assistant)
- An Inward Treasure Born (2017) ... (set production assistant)
- But What Is So Headstrong as Youth? (2017) ... (set production assistant)
 2015/VI Flush (Short) (first assistant director)
 2015/III Scratch (production assistant)
 2014 Million Dollar Critic (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Toronto (2014) ... (production assistant)
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

directedbykells

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed