No photo available. Represent Yasin Islek? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 995,486 this week

Yasin Islek

Yasin Islek (born February 8, 1988 in Solingen, Germany) is an German-Turkish actor, model & coach. He has learned and completed his first profession as Media Agent in Management, Marketing & Events in 2011. After that, he decided to try to live his dream and has also completed 2015 a training as an actor at the Stage School Salomon in Düsseldorf ... See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yasin Islek's work have you seen?

Known For

(2013-2014)
Volt Citeé
(2016)
Annette Dubai Singer
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2021 Annette (post-production)
Dubai Singer
 2018 Jokers Comedy (TV Series)
Various Roles
 2017 Yasin & Zen Make a Short Movie (Short)
Yasin
 2017 Thirteen (Short)
Kurdish Soldier
 2017 Rabenmütter (TV Series)
Bad Boy
- Rabenmütter sind etwas anders! (2017) ... Bad Boy
 2016 Traum der 10
Tarik
 2016 Mann, Sieber! (TV Series)
Refugee
- Episode dated 27 September 2016 (2016) ... Refugee
 2016 Volt
Citeé
 2016 Bollywood Connection 2 (Short)
Pulp Fiction Guy
 2014 Kontrollverlust (Short)
Sam Krämer
 2013-2014 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Couple In Love
- 1983 (2014) ... Couple In Love
- Wilde Tiere (2013) ... Couple In Love
- Die kleine Prinzessin (2013) ... Couple In Love
 2014 Knallerfrauen (TV Series)
Classy Waiter
- Verrückt aber glücklich (2014) ... Classy Waiter
 2013 Cologne P.D. (TV Series)
Apprentice Schulze
- Die Gunst der Stunde (2013) ... Apprentice Schulze
 2013 Neo Magazin (TV Series)
Protagonist of Spoof Glümp Ayrandrink
- Die Gefühle fahren Geisterbahn (2013) ... Protagonist of Spoof Glümp Ayrandrink
 2013 300 Worte Deutsch
Bridegroom 1 (Nevin's Bridegroom)
 2013 Heldt (TV Series)
Waiter
- Heißer Stoff (2013) ... Waiter
 2012 Alles was zählt (TV Series)
Choreo Dancer
- Was macht Florian in Essen? (2012) ... Choreo Dancer
 2012 Danni Lowinski (TV Series)
Abrahami
- Nazi (2012) ... Abrahami
 2011 Indisch für Anfänger (TV Movie)
Raavana Raida
 2011 The Crocodiles: All for One
Prisoner
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Free App | See more »

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Immortality can be gained by leaving tracks, throughout life.

Nickname:

Dunkler Prinz

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed