STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 220,664 this week

Phillip Allen Hall III


Phillip Allen Hall III a.k.a. Slant was born in Seattle, Washington on April 4th 1984 from (Mom) Debra Lee Hall and (Dad) Phillip Allen Hall Jr. Phillip's family latter made the decision to relocate to Los Angeles, California 5 years after his birth to expand the family maintenance business his father created and owned. At this stage in Phillip's ... See full bio »

Don't Miss This Week’s TV Picks

There's no way we're missing the live recreation of two Norman Lear classics, the dark wit of Phoebe Waller-Bridge, and the terror of "The Hot Zone."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 597 people
created 22 Nov 2011
 
a list of 325 people
created 06 Jun 2016
 
a list of 81 people
created 03 Jun 2016
 
a list of 7 people
created 28 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phillip Allen Hall III's work have you seen?

Known For

At First Light Passenger
(2018)
In an Instant Rescuer
(2016)
(2014-2015)
Familiar's Reach Herald Johnson Jr
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2018 Amygdala Warrior
Highway Cop
 2018/I At First Light
Passenger
 2016 In an Instant (TV Series documentary)
Rescuer
- Desert Dog Rescue (2016) ... Rescuer
 2015 God for the Rest of Us (TV Mini-Series)
Town Hall Guest
- God for the Forgotten (2015) ... Town Hall Guest
 2015 World Armwrestling League (TV Series)
Armwrestling Enthusiast
- World Armwrestling League 2015 Heavyweight Championships (2015) ... Armwrestling Enthusiast
- World Armwrestling League 2015 Lightweight Championships (2015) ... Armwrestling Enthusiast
- World Armwrestling League 2015 Middleweight Championships (2015) ... Armwrestling Enthusiast
- World Armwrestling League 2014 Championships (2015) ... Armwrestling Enthusiast
 2015 Sin City Saints (TV Series)
Executive
- The Fool Monty (2015) ... Executive (uncredited)
 2015 UFC Embedded: Vlog Series (TV Series)
Aldo Supporter (Flag Holder)
- UFC 189 World Tour: Episodes 1 - 10 (2015) ... Aldo Supporter (Flag Holder)
 2014-2015 Late Nite Chef Fight (TV Series)
VIP Guest
- Snakebite and Red (2015) ... VIP Guest
- Snakebite and Red (2015) ... VIP Guest
- Should I Stay or Escargot? (2015) ... VIP Guest
- Truffle Shufflin' (2015) ... VIP Guest
- Truffle Shufflin' (2015) ... VIP Guest
 2014 Familiar's Reach (Short)
Herald Johnson Jr
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2018 33rd Annual Stellar Gospel Music Awards (TV Special) (stand-in)
 2017 32nd Annual Stellar Gospel Music Awards (TV Special) (stand-in)
 2016 31st Annual Stellar Gospel Music Awards (TV Special) (stand-in)
 2015 VIP for a Day (TV Series documentary) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- IHeartRadio Music Festival 2015 (2015) ... (stand-in)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2014 Familiar's Reach (Short) (performer: "No Why" - as Slant) / (producer: "No Why") / (writer: "No Why")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2017 32nd Annual Stellar Gospel Music Awards (TV Special)
Himself
 2016 Hell's Kitchen (TV Series)
VIP Guest
- 18 Chefs Compete (2016) ... VIP Guest (uncredited)
 2014 Street Genius (TV Series)
Himself - Participant
- What Goes Up (2014) ... Himself - Participant (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Buca Di Deppo - Levy Productions See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

God Is Good! See more »

Trivia:

Cousin To WNBA Star Sheila Lambert. See more »

Trademark:

Slanted Eyes

Nickname:

Phillip Hall See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed