STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 497,852 this week

Hans-Christian Haas


Hans-Christian Haas was born on June 11, 1979 in Vienna, Austria as a son of Adolf Hansjörg Haas and Gertrude Haas. He is known as a gallery owner and businessman and has always had fun by engaging in photography and recording advertising spots. In 2001 he studied Digital Film at the SAE University in Vienna. Since 2013 he has been studying at the ... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans-Christian Haas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Kommissar Rex Polizist
(2001-2002)
Stifado Bad guy
(2018)
Friday Night Horror Tupfer Drilling
(2012)
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2018 Stifado
Bad guy
 2018 The Return of the Ding
Nazi #1
 2014 Wienerland (TV Mini Series)
Gruben
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Gruben
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Gruben
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Gruben
 2012 Friday Night Horror
Tupfer Drilling
 2005 Snow White
 2003 Dinner for Two (TV Movie)
 2001-2002 Kommissar Rex (TV Series)
Polizist
- Die Babydealer (2001) ... Polizist
 2001 All the Queen's Men
Man in Bar (uncredited)
 2001 The Piano Teacher
Man Listening to Concert (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2017 Vurschrift is Vurschrift (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.2 (2017) ... Self
 2003 Der große Persönlichkeitstest (TV Movie documentary)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)

Spouse:

Lidia Baich  (separated)  (1 child) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

HC

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed