STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,594 this week

Thomas Kuc


Thomas Kuc is an actor known for playing as Hudson in Game Shakers (2015). Born in Brazil at October 10, 2002. Thom is is a humor boy. He is multilingual, able to speak Polish, Mandarin, Portuguese, Spanish and English. He stars alongside Benjamin Flores Jr. in Game Shakers (2015). He was born in Brazil and moved to California. His older sister ... See full bio »

'90s Shows That Need a Reboot Now

Revisit "Sister, Sister" and more '90s TV throwbacks that need a revival now.

See our picks list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Game Shakers
Subway Girl (S3, Ep3)
Sat, Aug 15 4:00 PM PDT on TNCK (106)
Game Shakers
MeGo the Freakish Robot (S1, Ep4)
Sat, Aug 15 4:30 PM PDT on TNCK (106)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 14 Jan 2017
 
a list of 28 people
created 30 Sep 2016
 
a list of 25 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Kuc's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Game Shakers Hudson Gimble
(2015-2019)
(2015)
Henry Danger Hudson Gimble
(2017)
(2018-2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2018-2019 Jamall & Gerald (TV Series)
Toby
- Summer Party (2019) ... Toby
- Pool Day (2019) ... Toby
- You Don't Know Gerald (2019) ... Toby
- Basketball (2018) ... Toby
- Haunted House (2018) ... Toby
 2015-2019 Game Shakers (TV Series)
Hudson Gimble
- He's Back (2019) ... Hudson Gimble
- Boy Band Cat Nose (2019) ... Hudson Gimble
- Why Tonya (2019) ... Hudson Gimble
- Bug Tussle (2019) ... Hudson Gimble
- Breaking Bad News (2019) ... Hudson Gimble
 2017 Henry Danger (TV Series)
Hudson Gimble
- Danger Games (2017) ... Hudson Gimble
 2015 Nickelodeon's Ho Ho Holiday Special (TV Movie)
Nigel
 2015 The Diabolical
Danny
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2018 Lip Sync Battle Shorties (TV Series)
Self - Special Guest Celebrity
- Cali Beach/Las Vegas/Alice in Wonderland (2018) ... Self - Special Guest Celebrity
 2017 Orange Carpet Special Edition (TV Series)
Self
- Spider-Man Homecoming (2017) ... Self
 2017 The After Party (TV Series)
Self
- Danger Games Edition (2017) ... Self
- Sick & Wired + Spy Games (2017) ... Self
- Head Swappers (2017) ... Self
- Mouth Winkers (2017) ... Self
 2017 Paradise Run (TV Series)
Self - Contestant
- Game on Game Shakers (2017) ... Self - Contestant
- Run Shakin' (2017) ... Self - Contestant
 2017 Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2017 (TV Special)
Self - Audience Member (uncredited)
 2017 Nickelodeon's Not So Valentine's Special (TV Special)
Radical Ronny
 2016 Ultimate Halloween Haunted House (TV Movie)
Self
 2016 Teens Wanna Know (TV Series documentary)
Self - Guest
 2016 JoJo's Juice (TV Series)
Self
- My 13th Birthday (2016) ... Self
 2015 Red Carpet Report (TV Series short)
Self
 2015 Nickelodeon's Ultimate Halloween Costume Party (TV Movie)
Self - Host
 2015 Alexis Joy VIP Access (TV Series short)
Self
- Vidcon 2015 (2015) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was born in Brazil and moved to California. His older sister Alma is a gymnast for the Polish National Olympic Team. See more »

Trademark:

Humor

Nickname:

Thom See more »

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed