No photo available. Represent Lucien Carr? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 63,496 this week

Lucien Carr (1925–2005)

Lucien Carr was born on March 1, 1925 in New York City, New York, USA. He was married to Francesca von Hartz and Sheila Johnson. He died on January 28, 2005 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA. See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lucien Carr's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1983 Burroughs: The Movie (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2016 Uncle Howard (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Caleb Carr, Simon, and Ethan, all with second wife Francesca van Hartz.

Nickname:

Lou

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed