Ritabhari Chakraborty


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,432 this week
Trailer
1:35 | Trailer
Ritabhari Chakraborty was born on June 26, 1992 in Calcutta, West Bengal, India. She is an actress and writer, known for Ogo Bodhu Sundari (2009), Naked (2017) and Pari (2018). See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 images
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 30 Sep 2016
 
a list of 13 people
created 04 Apr 2017
 
a list of 425 people
created 23 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ritabhari Chakraborty's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2009-2010)
Naked Actress
(2017)
Pari Piyali
(2018)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2018 Fool For Love (Short) (completed)
 2020 Tiki Taka
Bonnie
 2019 Broken Frame (Short)
 2019 Shesh Theke Shuru
Farzana
 2018 Tobuo Basanta
 2018 Watchmaker
Stranger
 2018 Painting Life
Aparna
 2018 Khelechi Aajgubi
Bonny
 2018/I Pari
Piyali
 2017/IV Naked (Short)
 2015 Barood (TV Movie)
 2015 Bawal
Subhasree
 2014 Chokher tara tui (TV Series)
- Episode #1.211 (2014)
- Episode #1.209 (2014)
- Episode #1.210 (2014)
- Episode #1.208 (2014)
- Episode #1.206 (2014)
 2014 Chotushkone
Nandita
 2009-2010 Ogo Bodhu Sundari (TV Series)
Lolita
- Episode #1.269 (2010) ... Lolita
- Episode #1.267 (2010) ... Lolita
- Episode #1.268 (2010) ... Lolita
- Episode #1.265 (2010) ... Lolita
- Episode #1.266 (2010) ... Lolita
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger sister of Chitrangada Chakraborty. See more »

Nickname:

Paulin

Star Sign:

Cancer

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed